tel +49 (0)89 59946911
mail sales@optomark.com

XFP

XFP Optomark offers a complete portfolio of XFP transceivers.
  • Compliant with XFP-MSA INF-8077i
  • Compliant with 8G Fiber Channel FC-PI-4 800-SM-LC-L (8G XFP) for certain products
  • XFP MSA package with duplex LC connector
  • Data rate up to 11.3Gb/s (10G XFP )
  • +3.3V and 5V DC power supply
  • Commercial and industrial temperature optional for certain products
  • RoHS compliant

 

Prime datarate PN Distance Wavelength (nm) Power Budget minimum  Datasheet
Oclaro  
10GbE TRF2001EN‐GA000 300m (OM3) 850 4~6dB Request info
10GbE TRF2001FN‐GA000 300m (OM3) 850 4~6dB Request info
10GbE TRF5016FN‐GA000 10km 1310 10dB Request info
10GbE TRF7053FN‐GA000 40km 1550 13~16dB Request info
10GbE TRF7061FN‐LF001 80km 1550 22~24dB Request info
10GbE TRF7053FNxxxG000 40km DWDM 1529‐1561 13~16dB Request info
10GbE TRF7061FNxxxF000 80km DWDM 1529‐1561 22~24dB Request info
 Optomark  
10GbE/8G FC XFP-SR-XY 300m (OM3) 850 4dB
10GbE/8G FC XFP-LR-XY 10km 1310 9dB
10GbE/8G FC XFP-ER-XY 40km 1550 15.5dB
10GbE/8G FC XFP-ZR-XY 80km 1550 24dB
   
10GbE/8G FC XFP-C40-ab-XY 40km CWDM 1270-1610 15.5dB
10GbE/8G FC XFP-C80-ab-XY 80km CWDM 1470-1610 24dB  
10GbE/8G FC XFP-D40-ab-XY 40km DWDM 1529-1561 15.5dB
10GbE/8G FC XFP-D80-ab-XY 80km DWDM 1529-1561 24dB
   
10GbE/8G FC XFP-B10-2733-XY
10km BiDi 1330nm/1270nm 10dB
10GbE/8G FC XFP-B10-3327-XY 10km BiDi 1330nm/1270nm 10dB
10GbE/8G FC XFP-B20-2733-XY 20km BiDi 1330nm/1270nm 11dB
10GbE/8G FC XFP-B20-3327-XY 20km BiDi 1330nm/1270nm 11dB
10GbE/8G FC XFP-B40-2733-XY 40km BiDi 1330nm/1270nm 14dB
10GbE/8G FC XFP-B40-3327-XY 40km BiDi 1330nm/1270nm 14 dB

* If the parts you need are not listed here, please do not hesitate to contact us.