tel +49 (0)89 59946911
mail sales@optomark.com

MTP & MPO Patchcord

mtp-patchcordOptomark supplies various types of high quality MTP patchcords:
  • High stability Connection
  • Parallel Connection: A-AB/AB
  • Cross Connection: B-AB/BA
  • Couple Cross Connection: C-AB/BA 
  • QSFP Connection: TX-RX

Features

  • QSFP Module
  • Ethernet System 
  • Optical Switch connection

 

Item Inertion Loss Return Loss
Multi-mode 4F, 8F, 12F, 24F, 48F, 72F ≤0.7dB >25dB
Std. Single-mode 4F, 8F, 12F, 24F ≤0.8dB >55dB
Low Loss multi-mode  12F, 24F ≤0.35/0.5dB >25dB
Low Loss Single-mode  8F, 12F, 24F ≤0.35/0.5dB >55dB

 

 

mto-patchcordOptomark supplies various types high quality MPO patchcord:
  • Small volume and high fiber density
  • 4, 8, 12, 24 cores available
  • PC(plane) and APC(8°/9°) available
  • Both direct and cross patchcord are available 
  • High Density Module Pre-installation
  • Convenient for Network Building

Features

  • Connection for Trunk Lines
  • Switching between Trunk Line and Terminal Part
  • High Integrated Equipment and Devices
  • High Density cabling System

 

Item SM MM
Fiber diameter (um) 9/125 50/125 62.5/125
Insertion Loss (dB) <0.35  <0.5  <0.7
Return Loss (dB) >55 PC>25
Insert-pull test (dB) 500 times <0.5
Operating Temperature (°C) -40~+80

 

info-icon If the parts you need are not listed here, please do not hesitate to contact us