tel +49 (0)89 59946911
mail sales@optomark.com

MPO&WDM Testers

mpo-12 smallOptomark offers a comprehensive portfolio of handheld Optical Power Meters.
    Applications
  • 40G / 100G MPO-12 testing
  • CWDM testing
  • DWDM testing - 50GHz and 100GHz grid supported
  • Features
  • Automatic wavelength & Power detection
  • Easy to use
  • Large data storage
  • Fast response
  • High-quality graphics
  • CE approved

 

Parameters MPO-12 OCPM-18 ODPM-96 ODPM-48
Range   1270-1610nm 1526.05-1563.86nm
Number of Channels 12 18 96 48
Channel spacing   20nm 50GHz 100GHz
Measuring Wavelengths 850*,1310nm
1310,1550nm
1270, 1310...
1590,1610nm
191.70,191,75…
196.40,196.45THz
191.7, 191.8...
196.3,196.4THz
Range of display +10 ~ -40dBm
Absolute power accuracy ±0.5@ -40dB ±0.5@ -30dB
Optical power resolution 0.01dB

MPO-12 OCPM-18 ODPM-96 ODPM-48
mpo-12 small  OCPM-18 small  ODPM-96 small  ODPM-48 small
 
info-icon If the parts you need are not listed here, please do not hesitate to contact us