tel +49 (0)89 59946911
mail sales@optomark.com

VCSEL

VCSEL Optomark offers a comprehensive line of II-VI LASER ENTERPRISE VCSELs:

 

Laser Category Part number Description Datasheet
II-VI LASER ENTERPRISE
VCSEL for Optical Navigation APA8601010001 850nm Polarization Locked Single Mode VCSEL Chip with Low Operation Power
APA8101013512 850nm Polarization Locked Single Mode VCSEL in TO46
VCSEL for DATACOM and OI APA7501010005 850nm 10Gb/s Multimode VCSEL Chip
APA7301xx0000 850nm 10G Multimode VCSEL Chip Array
APA4301xx0001 850nm 10Gb/s Multimode Dual Top Contact VCSEL Array
APA7601xx0001 850nm 14G Multimode VCSEL Chip singlet Array
APA4401xx0001 850nm 14Gb/s Multimode Dual Top Contact VCSEL singlet and Array
APA4401xx0000 850nm 20Gb/s Multimode Dual Top conctact VCSEL singlet and Array
APA7301012000 850nm 10G Multimode VCSEL LC TOSA TO46
APA1001011900 850 10G Multimode VCSEL LC ROSA TO46
Laser for 3D Sensing SM830-200-TO56-R0x 200mW 830nm Single Mode Laser in TO56
SM830-350-TO56-R0x 350mW 830nm Single Mode Laser in TO56
APA6101010001 High Power Laser VCSEL Array up to 900mW pulsed power at 850nm
APA6001010002 High Power VCSEL up to 10mW CW at 850nm
VCSEL for Sensing APC11010103xx 760nm Single mode VCSEL in TO46
APC11010108xx 760nm Single mode VCSEL with Peltier Element and Thermistor in TO510
VCSEL for Atomic Clock APM2101013300 795nm Single Mode VCSEL in TO46


info-icon If the parts you need are not listed here, please do not hesitate to contact us